Clingan Family

Margaret KincaidAge: 80 years17801860

Name
Margaret Kincaid
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Kincaid
Birth about 1780 33 26
Birth of a brotherThomas Kincaid
about 1786 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherClingan Kincaid
about 1790 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherDavid Kincaid
January 1794 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterKincaid
about 1797 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherAndrew Kincaid
about 1800 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Kincaid
April 10, 1804 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherHannah Clingan
before 1830 (Age 50 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Kincaid
between 1830 and 1839 (Age 50 years)
AKA
Peggy

_TAG2

Death about 1860 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1778Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
herself
Margaret Kincaid
Birth: about 1780 33 26Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: about 1860Mullentown, Wayne, Kentucky, USA
7 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Sarah Kincaid
Birth: April 10, 1804 57 50Anderson, Tennessee, USA
Death: January 8, 1879Mosheim, Greene, Tennessee, USA

SourceGEDCOM file imported on 17 Aug 1999.
Note: aol.com) and Martha Hartley (MHart47240