Adam Gernade Clingan, 18971962 (aged 64 years)

Name
Adam Gernade /Clingan/
Given names
Adam Gernade
Surname
Clingan
Birth
November 18, 1897 20 21
Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Latitude: 35.3625 Longitude: -84.992222222222
Birth of a brother
September 9, 1900 (aged 2 years)
Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Latitude: 35.3625 Longitude: -84.992222222222
Birth of a brother
August 14, 1902 (aged 4 years)
Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Latitude: 35.3625 Longitude: -84.992222222222
Birth of a brother
October 10, 1904 (aged 6 years)
Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.278333333333 Longitude: -93.133611111111
Birth of a brother
February 10, 1909 (aged 11 years)
Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.278333333333 Longitude: -93.133611111111
Death of a brother
March 4, 1911 (aged 13 years)
Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.278333333333 Longitude: -93.133611111111
Death of a brother
February 17, 1915 (aged 17 years)
Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.278333333333 Longitude: -93.133611111111
Birth of a brother
April 17, 1915 (aged 17 years)
Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.278333333333 Longitude: -93.133611111111
Death of a father
July 15, 1945 (aged 47 years)
Clarksville, Johnson, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.471388888889 Longitude: -93.466388888889
Death of a sister
October 24, 1960 (aged 62 years)
Clarksville, Johnson, Arkansas, USA
Latitude: 35.471388888889 Longitude: -93.466388888889
Death of a brother
January 17, 1961 (aged 63 years)
Henryetta, Okmulgee, Oklahoma, USA
Latitude: 35.439722222222 Longitude: -95.981666666667
AKA
Jack
Death
April 29, 1962 (aged 64 years)
Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latitude: 36.153888888889 Longitude: -95.9925
Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
18961960
Birth: August 28, 1896 19 19 Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: October 24, 1960Clarksville, Johnson, Arkansas, USA
15 months
himself
18971962
Birth: November 18, 1897 20 21 Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: April 29, 1962Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
younger brother
19001911
Birth: September 9, 1900 23 23 Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: March 4, 1911Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
23 months
younger brother
19021915
Birth: August 14, 1902 25 25 Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: February 17, 1915Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
2 years
younger brother
19041961
Birth: October 10, 1904 27 27 Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Death: January 17, 1961Henryetta, Okmulgee, Oklahoma, USA
4 years
younger brother
19091974
Birth: February 10, 1909 32 32 Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Death: February 1974Liberal, Seward, Kansas, USA
younger sister
Private
younger brother
19151995
Birth: April 17, 1915 38 38 Russellville, Pope, Arkansas, USA
Death: June 13, 1995Henryetta, Okmulgee, Oklahoma, USA
Family with Private
himself
18971962
Birth: November 18, 1897 20 21 Birchwood, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: April 29, 1962Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
wife
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
Source citation