Elizabeth Catherine Clingan, 18791916 (aged 36 years)

Name
Elizabeth Catherine /Clingan/
Given names
Elizabeth Catherine
Surname
Clingan
Birth
August 1879 30
Sale Creek, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Latitude: 35.382222222222 Longitude: -85.108888888889
Marriage
Birth of a sister
April 1880 (aged 8 months)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
May 1, 1885 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
September 20, 1900 (aged 21 years)
Sale Creek, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Latitude: 35.382222222222 Longitude: -85.108888888889
AKA
Emma Kitty
Death
1916 (aged 36 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 5, 1878Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
sister
herself
18791916
Birth: August 1879 30 Sale Creek, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: 1916Cardiff, Alabama, USA
9 months
younger sister
11 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
10 months
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
5 months
younger brother
18921979
Birth: August 10, 1892 43 Tennessee, USA
Death: March 1979Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Father’s family with Vestie
father
stepmother
half-sister
Private
half-brother
half-sister
Family with James Calvin Sherman Adams
husband
18861929
Birth: October 3, 1886Blue Ridge, Henderson, North Carolina, USA
Death: March 21, 1929Clay, Arkansas, USA
herself
18791916
Birth: August 1879 30 Sale Creek, Hamilton, Tennessee, USA
Death: 1916Cardiff, Alabama, USA
Marriage Marriage
Source citation