Mary Spencer,

Name
Mary /Spencer/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Spencer
MarriageWilliam ClinganView this family
April 3, 1848
Death of a husbandWilliam Clingan
1886
AKA
Polly

Death
Yes

Family with William Clingan
husband
18251886
Birth: 1825 35 40Ohio, USA
Death: 1886Tishomingo, Mississippi, USA
herself
Marriage
Marriage: April 3, 1848Tishomingo, Mississippi, USA
SourceRobert Clingan's Database
Note: Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro (jhpizarro@aol.com). Information on family of James Scott and Mary Clingan was provided by J. Scott Barnes (sbarnes@ieee.org).