Margaret Kincaid, 17801860 (aged 80 years)

Name
Margaret /Kincaid/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Kincaid
Birth about 1780 33 26
Birth of a brotherThomas Kincaid
about 1786 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherClingan Kincaid
about 1790 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherDavid Kincaid
January 1794 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sisterKincaid
about 1797 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a brotherAndrew Kincaid
about 1800 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Kincaid
April 10, 1804 (aged 24 years)
Death of a motherHannah Clingan
before 1830 (aged 50 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Kincaid
between 1830 and 1839 (aged 59 years)
AKA
Peggy

Death about 1860 (aged 80 years)
Family with parents
father
17471830
Birth: about 1747Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: between 1830 and 1839Anderson, Tennessee, USA
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1778Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
herself
17801860
Birth: about 1780 33 26Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: about 1860Mullentown, Wayne, Kentucky, USA
7 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
1794
Birth: January 1794 47 40Jefferson, Tennessee, USA
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1797
Birth: about 1797 50 43Jefferson, Tennessee, USA
Death:
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
18041879
Birth: April 10, 1804 57 50Anderson, Tennessee, USA
Death: January 8, 1879Mosheim, Greene, Tennessee, USA
SourceGEDCOM file imported on 17 Aug 1999.
Note: The author wishes to acknowledge the assistance of Colleen Mapes (no e-mail address), Linda Walker (walkerLMN@aol.com) and Martha Hartley (MHart47240@aol.com).