Mary E. Lee, 18431914 (aged 70 years)

Name
Mary E. /Lee/
Given names
Mary E.
Surname
Lee
Birth December 9, 1843

MarriageJames Polk ClinganView this family
December 20, 1866 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJonathan Clingan
1868 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Sidney Clingan
February 4, 1869 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonCharles Clingan
1872 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterFannie Clingan
1875 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterDaisy Irene Clingan
November 12, 1877 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterSue Dora Clingan
April 2, 1880 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonTommie Clingan
1883 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonJames Franklin Clingan
September 4, 1885 (aged 41 years)
Death of a sonJonathan Clingan
October 7, 1886 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a sonBurnie Clingan
1890 (aged 46 years)

Marriage of a childLester Mouton ThompsonDaisy Irene ClinganView this family
October 17, 1900 (aged 56 years)

Marriage of a childJoseph Sidney ClinganTrecie Lena ThompsonView this family
December 3, 1903 (aged 59 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Walter RoweSue Dora ClinganView this family
November 6, 1913 (aged 69 years)

AKA
Mollie

Death of a fatherJonathan Richard Lee

Death of a motherEliza Ann

Death of a fatherJonathan Richard Lee

Death of a motherEliza Ann (May)

Death January 2, 1914 (aged 70 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
brother
Family with James Polk Clingan
husband
18421916
Birth: December 16, 1842 34 24Bradley, Tennessee, USA
Death: December 12, 1916Clark, Arkansas, USA
herself
Marriage MarriageDecember 20, 1866Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
2 years
son
18681886
Birth: 1868 25 24Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
Death: October 7, 1886
13 months
son
18691951
Birth: February 4, 1869 26 25Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
Death: September 29, 1951Canton, Madison, Mississippi, USA
4 years
son
1872
Birth: 1872 29 28Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
Death:
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
18771924
Birth: November 12, 1877 34 33Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
Death: October 22, 1924Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
2 years
daughter
18801966
Birth: April 2, 1880 37 36Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
Death: March 28, 1966Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
4 years
son
1883
Birth: 1883 40 39Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
3 years
son
18851950
Birth: September 4, 1885 42 41Arkadelphia, Clark, Arkansas, USA
Death: May 18, 1950Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
5 years
son
SourceRobert Clingan's Database
Note: Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro…

Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro (jhpizarro@aol.com). Information on family of James Scott and Mary Clingan was provided by J. Scott Barnes (sbarnes@ieee.org).

SourceRobert Clingan's Database
Note: Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro…

Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro (jhpizarro@aol.com). Information on family of James Scott and Mary Clingan was provided by J. Scott Barnes (sbarnes@ieee.org).