Elora Ann Turner, 1875

Name
Elora Ann Turner
Given names
Elora Ann
Surname
Turner
Birth September 7, 1875

Death of a husbandJackson Lafayette Clingan
November 8, 1947 (aged 72 years)

AKA
Laura

Death

Family with Jackson Lafayette Clingan
husband
herself
daughter
Private
Jackson Lafayette Clingan + Maude Lovelace
husband
partner’s partner
step-daughter
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
SourceRobert Clingan's Database
Note: Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro (jhpizarro@aol.com). Information on family of James Scott and Mary Clingan was provided by J. Scott Barnes (sbarnes@ieee.org).