Mary Jane Clingan, 18581913 (aged 54 years)

Name
Mary Jane /Clingan/
Given names
Mary Jane
Surname
Clingan
Birth August 13, 1858 38 35

Birth of a sisterUrsula Ann Clingan
November 9, 1860 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherAbraham Lincoln Clingan
March 7, 1864 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherCharles Edmund Clingan
April 16, 1870 (aged 11 years)

Death of a fatherSamuel Thomson Clingan
April 22, 1886 (aged 27 years)

MarriageMordecai SelbyView this family
1887 (aged 28 years)

Shared note: 2 children.

2 children.

Birth of a daughterAnnie Blanch Selby
1888 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonM. Jessie Davis Selby
June 21, 1890 (aged 31 years)

Death of a husbandMordecai Selby
July 31, 1890 (aged 31 years)

Death of a motherMatilda Susan Delaplaine
October 23, 1890 (aged 32 years)

Death of a sisterElizabeth Clingan
April 23, 1895 (aged 36 years)

Death of a brotherSamuel Swope Clingan
August 16, 1902 (aged 44 years)

Death of a sisterUrsula Ann Clingan
April 6, 1903 (aged 44 years)

Death of a brotherJoshua Delaplaine Clingan
August 10, 1910 (aged 51 years)

Death of a brotherAbraham Lincoln Clingan
April 27, 1913 (aged 54 years)

AKA
Molly

Death 1913 (aged 54 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1844
12 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
18701943
Birth: April 16, 1870 49 47
Death: April 8, 1943
Family with Mordecai Selby
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage: 1887
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
SourceRobert Clingan's Database
Note: Information on descendants of George Washington Clingan (1789-1830) was provided by Jean H. Pizarro (jhpizarro@aol.com). Information on family of James Scott and Mary Clingan was provided by J. Scott Barnes (sbarnes@ieee.org).
MarriageView

2 children.