Margaret Snyder, 17941879 (aged 84 years)

Name
Margaret /Snyder/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Snyder
Birth November 11, 1794 34 22

Birth of a sisterMary Snyder
1797 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherBenjamin Snyder
1800 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterKatie Snyder
1803 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a brotherDaniel Snyder
1805 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Snyder
1808 (aged 13 years)

Birth of a brotherJacob Snyder
1811 (aged 16 years)

Birth of a sisterEve Snyder
1814 (aged 19 years)

MarriageJohn WakefieldView this family
1815 (aged 20 years)
Date of entry in original source: June 15, 2010
Birth of a brotherHenry S. Snyder
1817 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonHenry Augustine Wakefield
December 29, 1829 (aged 35 years)
Death of a motherMary Smelker
1839 (aged 44 years)

Death of a fatherHenry Snyder
1849 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Wakefield
January 24, 1854 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sonHenry Augustine Wakefield
March 5, 1871 (aged 76 years)
AKA
Peggy

Date of entry in original source: June 15, 2010
Death October 30, 1879 (aged 84 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
17601849
Birth: 1760Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1849Shirleysburg, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1792Shirleysburg, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
herself
17941879
Birth: November 11, 1794 34 22
Death: October 30, 1879Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with John Wakefield
husband
17891854
Birth: May 7, 1789Oliver Township, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 24, 1854Manor Hill, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA
herself
17941879
Birth: November 11, 1794 34 22
Death: October 30, 1879Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1815Reedsville, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, USA
15 years
son
18291871
Birth: December 29, 1829 40 35Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 5, 1871Petersburg, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA
MarriageA History of the Smelker Family
Date of entry in original source: June 15, 2010
AKAA History of the Smelker Family
Date of entry in original source: June 15, 2010
SourceMemorial of Margaret Snyder Wakefield