Mamie L. Sprague, 1873

Name
Mamie L. /Sprague/
Given names
Mamie L.
Surname
Sprague
Birth about 1873
MarriageBruce Elmer NaceView this family
September 16, 1891 (aged 18 years)
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Shared note: 2 children

2 children

Birth of a daughterHelen Nace
about 1893 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonDavid Nace
about 1895 (aged 22 years)

Death of a sonDavid Nace
before 1904 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonAnthony Howard Nace
December 30, 1904 (aged 31 years)
Census 1910 (aged 37 years)
Citation details:

Year: 1910; Census Place: Kansas Ward 4, Jackson, Missouri; Roll: T624_788; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 0164; FHL microfilm: 1374801.

Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Note: 1112 East Armour Boulevard.
Census 1920 (aged 47 years)
Citation details:

Year: 1920; Census Place: Kansas City Ward 4, Jackson, Missouri; Roll: T625_925; Page: 16B; Enumeration District: 75

Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Note: 626 W. 58th Street.
Death of a daughterHelen Nace
1960 (aged 87 years)

Date of entry in original source: August 28, 2004
Death of a sonAnthony Howard Nace
April 19, 1964 (aged 91 years)
Date of entry in original source: August 28, 2004
AKA
Mary

Death
Yes

Family with Bruce Elmer Nace
husband
Nace/BE_Nace.jpg
1867
Birth: March 19, 1867 28 28McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death:
herself
1873
Birth: about 1873Missouri, USA
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: September 16, 1891Pleasant Hill, Cass, Missouri, USA
2 years
daughter
18931960
Birth: about 1893 25 20Missouri, USA
Death: 1960
3 years
son
10 years
son
19041964
Birth: December 30, 1904 37 31Missouri, USA
Death: April 19, 1964Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, USA
MarriageMissouri Marriages
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Census1910 United States Census
Citation details:

Year: 1910; Census Place: Kansas Ward 4, Jackson, Missouri; Roll: T624_788; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 0164; FHL microfilm: 1374801.

Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Census1920 United States Census
Citation details:

Year: 1920; Census Place: Kansas City Ward 4, Jackson, Missouri; Roll: T625_925; Page: 16B; Enumeration District: 75

Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
SourceCharts prepared by Cynthia Withington Nace Barnes in late 1960's.
MarriageView

2 children

Census

1112 East Armour Boulevard.

Census

626 W. 58th Street.