Mary Himes, 1860

Name
Mary /Himes/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Himes
Birth
about 1860
Citation details: Year: 1880; Census Place: Mount Union, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania; Roll 1134; Family History Film: 1255134; Page: 297D; Enumeration District: 200; Image: 0594; Dwelling: 28; Family: 30.
Date: May 15, 2010
Note: Birth year is calculated from census data.
Text:

Age 20.

Marriage
Shared note: 6 Children
Birth of a son
about 1878 (aged 18 years)
Citation details: Year: 1880; Census Place: Mount Union, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania; Roll 1134; Family History Film: 1255134; Page: 297D; Enumeration District: 200; Image: 0594; Dwelling: 28; Family: 30.
Date: May 15, 2010
Note: Birth year is calculated from census data.
Text:

Age 2.

Census
1880 (aged 20 years)
Citation details: Year: 1880; Census Place: Mount Union, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania; Roll 1134; Family History Film: 1255134; Page: 297D; Enumeration District: 200; Image: 0594; Dwelling: 28; Family: 30.
Date: May 15, 2010
Birth of a son
about 1880 (aged 20 years)
Citation details: Year: 1880; Census Place: Mount Union, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania; Roll 1134; Family History Film: 1255134; Page: 297D; Enumeration District: 200; Image: 0594; Dwelling: 28; Family: 30.
Date: May 15, 2010
Note: Birth year is calculated from census data.
Text:

Age 5 months.

AKA
Molly
Death
yes
Family with David Charles Rorer
husband
1855
Birth: about 1855 31 32
Death:
herself
1860
Birth: about 1860
Death:
Marriage Marriage
son
1878
Birth: about 1878 23 18
Death:
3 years
son
1880
Birth: about 1880 25 20
Death:
Birth
Citation details: Year: 1880; Census Place: Mount Union, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania; Roll 1134; Family History Film: 1255134; Page: 297D; Enumeration District: 200; Image: 0594; Dwelling: 28; Family: 30.
Date: May 15, 2010
Note: Birth year is calculated from census data.
Text:

Age 20.

Census
Citation details: Year: 1880; Census Place: Mount Union, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania; Roll 1134; Family History Film: 1255134; Page: 297D; Enumeration District: 200; Image: 0594; Dwelling: 28; Family: 30.
Date: May 15, 2010
Source citation
Birth

Birth year is calculated from census data.

Marriage
Shared note

6 Children