Mary J. Spottswood, 18471925 (aged 77 years)

Name
Mary J. Spottswood
Given names
Mary J.
Surname
Spottswood
Birth April 6, 1847

MarriageAaron Unison NaceView this family
September 16, 1875 (aged 28 years)
Citation details:

p. 46

Date of entry in original source: March 29, 2007
Note: Transcribed from marriage notice in the "Fulton Republican" newspaper. Marriage took place at "the residence of the bride's mother."
Birth of a son
#1
Horace U. Nace
April 28, 1877 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Wilson Lee Nace
June 2, 1878 (aged 31 years)

Census 1880 (aged 32 years)
Note: Father's birthplace: PA. Mother's birthplace: PA.
Marriage of a childHorace U. NaceMary RobinsonView this family
about 1902 (aged 54 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Donald Nace
about 1903 (aged 55 years)

Marriage of a childWilson Lee NaceLois CaldwellView this family
about 1903 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Helen Nace
about 1905 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#3
Marshall R. Nace
about 1909 (aged 61 years)

AKA
Minnie

Death January 4, 1925 (aged 77 years)

Burial
Family with Aaron Unison Nace
husband
18491940
Birth: July 5, 1849 40 35Halifax Township, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 16, 1940
herself
18471925
Birth: April 6, 1847
Death: January 4, 1925
Marriage
Marriage: September 16, 1875Carlisle, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, USA
20 months
son
18771957
Birth: April 28, 1877 27 30
Death: April 19, 1957
13 months
son
18781955
Birth: June 2, 1878 28 31
Death: September 16, 1955
MarriageMarriages and Deaths, 1865-1884, from Fulton County Newspapers
Citation details:

p. 46

Date of entry in original source: March 29, 2007
Note: Transcribed from marriage notice in the "Fulton Republican" newspaper. Marriage took place at "the residence of the bride's mother."
Source1880 United States Census (LDS Text)
Citation details:

FHL Film 1255133; National Archives Film T9-1133; Page 92C

Date of entry in original source: November 16, 2002
Source"Cemetery file for Fulton County, PA - to August 1995"
Date of entry in original source: June 11, 2004
Marriage

Transcribed from marriage notice in the "Fulton Republican" newspaper. Marriage took place at "the residence of the bride's mother."

Census

Father's birthplace: PA. Mother's birthplace: PA.

Shared note