Elizabeth Dickson, 18021902 (aged 99 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Dickson/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Dickson
Birth December 29, 1802 26 23

Date of entry in original source: July 12, 2018
Birth of a sisterMary Dickson
December 29, 1804 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterJane Dickson
March 10, 1807 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherMark Dickson
May 10, 1812 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Dickson
September 5, 1814 (aged 11 years)

Date of entry in original source: July 12, 2018
Birth of a brotherJohn Dickson
September 10, 1817 (aged 14 years)
Date of entry in original source: July 12, 2018
Birth of a sisterHester Dickson
May 29, 1820 (aged 17 years)

Christening of a sisterMargaret Dickson
June 14, 1835 (aged 32 years)

Citation details: p. 19, p. 36
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Marriage of a siblingMark DicksonMaria Clingan ScottView this family
December 26, 1839 (aged 36 years)
Citation details: p. 40
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Nace/M_Dickson_MC_Scott_Tombstones.jpg
Nace/M_Dickson_MC_Scott_Tombstones.jpg

Note: Tombstones of Mark Dickson (left) and Maria Scott (right), located at the McConnellsburg United Pres…

Tombstones of Mark Dickson (left) and Maria Scott (right), located at the McConnellsburg United Presbyterian Church.

Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret
March 18, 1842 (aged 39 years)
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Text:

"Nothing more is known of her. Names and date of death are from old Mr. White's church records."

Marriage of a siblingTheodore BergstresserHester DicksonView this family
1848 (aged 45 years)

Christening of a brotherMark Dickson
May 20, 1849 (aged 46 years)
Citation details: p. 27, p. 37
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Census 1850 (aged 47 years)
Citation details: Year: 1850; Census Place: Wells, Fulton, Pennsylvania; Roll: M432_783; Page: 93A; Image: 187
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Death of a fatherJames Dickson
January 4, 1856 (aged 53 years)

Citation details: p. 21
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Date of entry in original source: July 27, 2018
Death of a motherHannah McMasters
March 23, 1864 (aged 61 years)

Citation details: p. 16
Date of entry in original source: June 12, 2005
Date of entry in original source: July 27, 2018
Death of a sisterMargaret Dickson
May 27, 1881 (aged 78 years)

Death of a brotherMark Dickson
September 13, 1881 (aged 78 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Dickson
February 16, 1889 (aged 86 years)

Death of a sisterJane Dickson
July 8, 1891 (aged 88 years)
Death of a sisterMary Dickson
before 1902 (aged 99 years)

AKA
Betty

Burial of a fatherJames Dickson

Burial of a motherHannah McMasters

Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Death before 1902 (aged 99 years)

Family with parents
father
James Dickson tombstone
17761856
Birth: September 10, 1776Maryland, USA
Death: January 4, 1856
mother
Hannah Dickson tombstone
17791864
Birth: 1779Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 23, 1864
Marriage Marriage
herself
18021902
Birth: December 29, 1802 26 23
Death: before 1902
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
18071891
Birth: March 10, 1807 30 28Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 8, 1891Pennsylvania, USA
5 years
younger brother
18121881
Birth: May 10, 1812 35 33Cross Keys Hotel, McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 13, 1881
2 years
younger sister
18141881
Birth: September 5, 1814 37 35
Death: May 27, 1881
3 years
younger brother
18171889
Birth: September 10, 1817 41 38Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 16, 1889
3 years
younger sister
18201902
Birth: May 29, 1820 43 41
Death: October 15, 1902Wells Valley, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
BirthObituary of Hetty Dickson Bergstresser
Date of entry in original source: July 12, 2018
Census1850 United States Census
Citation details: Year: 1850; Census Place: Wells, Fulton, Pennsylvania; Roll: M432_783; Page: 93A; Image: 187
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018