Jane Dickson, 18071891 (aged 84 years)

Name
Jane /Dickson/
Given names
Jane
Surname
Dickson
Birth March 10, 1807 30 28
Birth of a brotherMark Dickson
May 10, 1812 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Dickson
September 5, 1814 (aged 7 years)

Date of entry in original source: July 12, 2018
Birth of a brotherJohn Dickson
September 10, 1817 (aged 10 years)
Date of entry in original source: July 12, 2018
Birth of a sisterHester Dickson
May 29, 1820 (aged 13 years)

Christening of a sisterMargaret Dickson
June 14, 1835 (aged 28 years)

Citation details: p. 19, p. 36
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Marriage of a siblingMark DicksonMaria Clingan ScottView this family
December 26, 1839 (aged 32 years)
Citation details: p. 40
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Nace/M_Dickson_MC_Scott_Tombstones.jpg
Nace/M_Dickson_MC_Scott_Tombstones.jpg

Note: Tombstones of Mark Dickson (left) and Maria Scott (right), located at the McConnellsburg United Pres…

Tombstones of Mark Dickson (left) and Maria Scott (right), located at the McConnellsburg United Presbyterian Church.

Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret
March 18, 1842 (aged 35 years)
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 2018
Text:

"Nothing more is known of her. Names and date of death are from old Mr. White's church records."

Marriage of a siblingTheodore BergstresserHester DicksonView this family
1848 (aged 40 years)

Christening of a brotherMark Dickson
May 20, 1849 (aged 42 years)
Citation details: p. 27, p. 37
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Death of a fatherJames Dickson
January 4, 1856 (aged 48 years)

Citation details: p. 21
Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Date of entry in original source: July 27, 2018
Death of a motherHannah McMasters
March 23, 1864 (aged 57 years)

Citation details: p. 16
Date of entry in original source: June 12, 2005
Date of entry in original source: July 27, 2018
Death of a sisterMargaret Dickson
May 27, 1881 (aged 74 years)

Death of a brotherMark Dickson
September 13, 1881 (aged 74 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Dickson
February 16, 1889 (aged 81 years)

AKA
Jennie

Burial of a fatherJames Dickson

Burial of a motherHannah McMasters

Date of entry in original source: March 4, 2008
Death July 8, 1891 (aged 84 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
James Dickson tombstone
17761856
Birth: September 10, 1776Maryland, USA
Death: January 4, 1856
mother
Hannah Dickson tombstone
17791864
Birth: 1779Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 23, 1864
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
18021902
Birth: December 29, 1802 26 23
Death: before 1902
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
18071891
Birth: March 10, 1807 30 28Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 8, 1891Pennsylvania, USA
5 years
younger brother
18121881
Birth: May 10, 1812 35 33Cross Keys Hotel, McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 13, 1881
2 years
younger sister
18141881
Birth: September 5, 1814 37 35
Death: May 27, 1881
3 years
younger brother
18171889
Birth: September 10, 1817 41 38Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 16, 1889
3 years
younger sister
18201902
Birth: May 29, 1820 43 41
Death: October 15, 1902Wells Valley, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA