Juliet Danner Nace, 19091989 (aged 80 years)

Name
Juliet Danner /Nace/
Given names
Juliet Danner
Surname
Nace
Birth July 21, 1909 35 27

Johnston's book indicates a birthdate of 20 July 1909

Census 1910 (aged 0)
Citation details:

Census Place: Mcconnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania. Roll: T624_1348; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 0052; FHL microfilm: 1375361.

Date of entry in original source: November 7, 2018
Note: Merrill W. Nace household.
Occupation
Teacher

Birth of a sisterNancy Robinson Nace
September 5, 1911 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJuliet Danner Wampler
May 8, 1912 (aged 2 years)
Citation details:

#44816, signed by Chas. F. Palmer, MD on 9 May 1912.

Date of entry in original source: February 15, 2019
Burial of a paternal grandmotherJuliet Danner Wampler
May 11, 1912 (aged 2 years)
Date of entry in original source: October 27, 2005
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Dickson Nace
February 10, 1913 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Scott Dickson
May 15, 1913 (aged 3 years)
Citation details:

#48545, signed by George M. Robinson, MD on 15 May 1913.

Date of entry in original source: February 15, 2019
Burial of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Scott Dickson
May 17, 1913 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherDavid Scott Nace
July 31, 1915 (aged 6 years)
Census 1920 (aged 10 years)
Citation details:

Census Place: McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania; Roll: T625_1572; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 55

Date of entry in original source: November 8, 2018
Note: Merrill W. Nace household.
Death of a paternal grandfatherDavid Benjamin Nace
October 7, 1933 (aged 24 years)
Citation details:

Certificate #88081

Date of entry in original source: January 25, 2019
Burial of a paternal grandfatherDavid Benjamin Nace
October 10, 1933 (aged 24 years)
Date of entry in original source: October 27, 2005
Marriage of a siblingNorman Hoopes AndersonMary Logan NaceView this family
April 20, 1946 (aged 36 years)
Citation details:

p. 73

Date of entry in original source: December 26, 2004
Text:

"...Doll's ceremony was held in the living room at home."

Citation details:

County: Fulton; Year Range: 1934 - 1940; Roll Number: 549831

Date of entry in original source: July 4, 2018
Death of a fatherMerrill Whitman Nace
June 15, 1965 (aged 55 years)

Marriage of a siblingWilliam Wampler NaceMargaret Louise HenkleView this family
June 17, 1967 (aged 57 years)
Death of a motherAlice Duffield Dickson
July 10, 1968 (aged 58 years)
Date of entry in original source: December 23, 2004
Citation details:

p. 5

Date of entry in original source: December 23, 2004
Death of a sisterNancy Robinson Nace
November 21, 1984 (aged 75 years)
Date of entry in original source: December 22, 2004
Soc Sec Num

Note: 220-40-7014
AKA
Tootie

Death November 4, 1989 (aged 80 years)

Burial
Date of entry in original source: July 4, 2018

Plot E-38-2. Stone lists birth date as July 20.

Family with parents
father
Nace/MW_Nace_Young.jpg
18731965
Birth: July 31, 1873 34 34McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: June 15, 1965
mother
Nace/AD_Dickson_Older.jpg
18821968
Birth: February 7, 1882 40 31McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 10, 1968Rising Sun, Cecil, Maryland, USA
Marriage
Marriage: April 19, 1905McConnellsburg Presbyterian Church, McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
10 months
elder sister
19061999
Birth: February 24, 1906 32 24McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 6, 1999Fairview, Buncombe, North Carolina, USA
20 months
elder brother
Nace/WW_Nace_32_Chevy_Roadster.jpg
19071998
Birth: October 10, 1907 34 25McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 22, 1998Oakland, Garrett, Maryland, USA
22 months
herself
19091989
Birth: July 21, 1909 35 27McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 4, 1989
2 years
younger sister
19111984
Birth: September 5, 1911 38 29McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 21, 1984Bedford, Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA
17 months
younger sister
19131999
Birth: February 10, 1913 39 31McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 7, 1999Hendersonville, Henderson, North Carolina, USA
3 years
younger brother
19152001
Birth: July 31, 1915 42 33McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 25, 2001Harrisburg, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA
Census1910 United States Census
Citation details:

Census Place: Mcconnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania. Roll: T624_1348; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 0052; FHL microfilm: 1375361.

Date of entry in original source: November 7, 2018
Census1920 United States Census
Citation details:

Census Place: McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania; Roll: T625_1572; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 55

Date of entry in original source: November 8, 2018
Soc Sec NumUnited States Social Security Death Records
DeathUnited States Social Security Death Records
BurialFind A Grave website
Date of entry in original source: July 4, 2018
SourceCharts prepared by Cynthia Withington Nace Barnes in late 1960's.
BirthView

Johnston's book indicates a birthdate of 20 July 1909

Census

Merrill W. Nace household.

Census

Merrill W. Nace household.

Soc Sec Num

220-40-7014

BurialView

Plot E-38-2. Stone lists birth date as July 20.