Forrest Theodore Moyer, 19061992 (aged 85 years)

Name
Forrest Theodore /Moyer/
Given names
Forrest Theodore
Surname
Moyer
Birth December 13, 1906 45 40
Christening March 13, 1907 46 41 (aged 3 months)
Citation details:

Reel: 566

Occupation
Geologist

Death of a fatherGeorge B. Moyer
before 1937 (aged 30 years)

Death of a motherMary Jane Moyer
before 1937 (aged 30 years)

Soc Sec Num

Note: 215-44-8795
AKA
Forry

Death June 14, 1992 (aged 85 years)

Burial
Date of entry in original source: July 4, 2018
Shared note: Plot E-38-1

Plot E-38-1

Family with parents
father
18611937
Birth: about 1861Hamburg, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: before 1937
mother
18661937
Birth: about 1866Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: before 1937
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
19061992
Birth: December 13, 1906 45 40Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: June 14, 1992
Soc Sec Num

215-44-8795

BurialView

Plot E-38-1